Yakima Folklife

~~~ 2014 Festival Schedule ~~~

Home
Festival
Concerts
News / Minutes
Song Circles & Jams
Membership
Fans of Folklife
Festival Posters
Contact Us
Folklife Links
Folklife Bylaws
Officer and Committee Duties

Rotary Pavilion Stage at Franklin Park
newstage3.jpg

** Schedule Subject to Change **
Changes as of 7/3/14:
Sorry, Rockin HW is cancelled, Sat, 10:00p, at 5 North.
TBA's name has been changed to Waterbound

Change as of 6/30/14:
Added Ty Paxton to 5 North, Saturday, 8:00p

Changes as of 6/27/14:
Saturday -- Annie Corbett has moved to 3:30p in the Museum
4:00p on the Mainstage is now, The Common Deer
Sunday -- Now opens at 11:00a with Bradford Loomis

Changes as of 6/23/14:
Added 7:00p Big Sur at Franklin Park for Saturday!
Moved Songwriter Showcase, Gilbert Cellars to 8:30p

Franklin Park & Museum

Friday, July 11
 
 
 
   Concert in the Park    
 
6:30p
7:30p

Planes on Paper
Shelby Earl

 

 Saturday, July 12
 
 
 
    Franklin Park     
    Museum Stage    
11:00a
11:30a
  Noon
12:30p
  1:00p
  1:30p
  2:00p
  2:30p
  3:00p
  3:30p
  4:00p
  4:30p
  5:00p
  5:30p
  6:00p
  6:30p
  7:00p

 -- Festival Opens --


Gone Fiddlin' Again


James and Yesenia


Joshua Hope


Jez Slowe


The Common Deer


Jacob Navarro


Merilouis


Big Sur




Grace Creek Band


Rockin HW


Chance Brothers


Annie Corbett

Yakama Nation





 Sunday, July 13
   

 

11:00a
11:30a
  Noon
12:30p
  1:00p
  1:30p
  2:00p
  2:30p
  3:00p
  3:30p
  4:00p
 
    Franklin Park     


Bradford Loomis


Chris Nobbs


Waterbound


Dylan Jakobsen



Rod Giles Band

    Museum Stage    




Bel Canto


Sunday Speedtrap

Downtown Venues

 
 
    Friday
    Saturday
Kana Winery
  1:00p
  2:00p
  3:00p
  4:00p


Solar Demonstration Project
Irene Makes Three
Waterbound
AME
Gilbert Cellers
  8:30p
 
  

 
Songwriter Showcase
Featuring...
   Navid Eliot
   Sam Watts
   Jacob Navarro
   Jonah Sissoyev 

5 North
  7:00p
  8:00p
  9:00p




Sunday Speedtrap
Ty Paxton
Jez Slowe

Northtown Coffeehouse
  7:30p
  8:00p
  8:30p
  9:00p


Die Brude

Happy Otherwise

Irene Makes Three

Gone Fiddlin' Again
Sports Center
  8:00p
  9:00p
10:30p
Midnight

Flora's Ghost
Pastel Motel
Bad Habit
Happy Otherwise 
Crimson Theorie
Blue Star Creeper
The Blankers
Santiago's
  7:30p
  8:30p
  9:30p
TTY
Joshua Hope
Annie Corbett
TTY
Chance Brothers
TTY